event burgee venue burgee

PHRF 1 Keelboat Racing - June July Tuesdays 2024 Series

Kingston Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:14 on July 9, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Kingston Yacht Club
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper June 11 June 25 July 9 Total After Drop
1st SHIZARU 14 Abbott 33 133 Paul & Marianne Davis 1.0 RCD 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 50 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 1.0 2.0 8.0 11.0 11.0
3rd J-WALKING 91 J-80 123 Andrew J.W. / Steve Yates 3.0 3.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
4th FAST FORWARD 41742 Olson 30 130 Steve Harrison 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
5th PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 52 G Warner / B Tattersall 2.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 15.0
6th CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 9.0 DNC 5.5 RCD 2.0 16.5 16.5
7th BLUE MAGIC 63362 J35 72 Sue Fraser 5.0 5.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
8th BREAKAWAY J 347 J-80 123 Hugh McCugan / Andy Roy 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 21.0

June 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 180500, Course: H02, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5-7 knots
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SHIZARU 14 Abbott 33 133 Paul & Marianne Davis 191743 RCD       1.0
1 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 50 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 190507 1:00:07 1:15:26 0:00:00 50 1.0
3 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 52 G Warner / B Tattersall 190622 1:01:22 1:16:40 0:00:59 59.387 2.0
4 J-WALKING 91 J-80 123 Andrew J.W. / Steve Yates 191707 1:12:07 1:17:54 0:02:17 140.111 3.0
5 FAST FORWARD 41742 Olson 30 130 Steve Harrison 191857 1:13:57 1:18:49 0:03:11 153.878 4.0
6 BLUE MAGIC 63362 J35 72 Sue Fraser 191121 1:06:21 1:19:23 0:03:18 96.808 5.0

June 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Course: H0YO, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8-10 kts
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SHIZARU 14 Abbott 33 133 Paul & Marianne Davis 184438 0:39:38 0:42:00 0:00:00 133 1.0
2 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 50 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 184029 0:35:29 0:44:31 0:02:00 77.04 2.0
3 J-WALKING 91 J-80 123 Andrew J.W. / Steve Yates 184638 0:41:38 0:44:58 0:02:44 159.969 3.0
4 FAST FORWARD 41742 Olson 30 130 Steve Harrison 184922 0:44:22 0:47:17 0:04:57 196.826 4.0
5 BLUE MAGIC 63362 J35 72 Sue Fraser 184737 0:42:37 0:50:59 0:07:30 173.228 5.0
6 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell   RCD       5.5

July 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17, Course: H02, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-10 kts
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SHIZARU 14 Abbott 33 133 Paul & Marianne Davis 191719 1:00:19 1:03:56 0:00:00 133 1.0
2 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 191940 1:02:40 1:05:48 0:01:47 153.822 2.0
3 BREAKAWAY J 347 J-80 123 Hugh McCugan / Andy Roy 191841 1:01:41 1:06:37 0:02:30 145.109 3.0
4 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 52 G Warner / B Tattersall 191028 0:53:28 1:06:47 0:02:18 72.306 4.0
5 FAST FORWARD 41742 Olson 30 130 Steve Harrison 192052 1:03:52 1:08:04 0:03:53 164.454 5.0
6 J-WALKING 91 J-80 123 Andrew J.W. / Steve Yates 192025 1:03:25 1:08:30 0:04:14 160.467 6.0
7 BLUE MAGIC 63362 J35 72 Sue Fraser 191500 0:58:00 1:09:24 0:04:34 112.473 7.0
8 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 50 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 191222 0:55:22 1:09:28 0:04:25 89.141 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
RCDRace Committee Duty Varies

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.34.00
www.sailwave.com