event burgee venue burgee

PHRF 1 Keelboat Racing - June July Thursdays 2024 Series

Kingston Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:56 on July 4, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Kingston Yacht Club
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper June 6 June 13 June 20 June 27 July 4 Total After Drop
1st SHIZARU 14 Abbott 33 133 Paul & Marianne Davis 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 50 B Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 2.0 RCD 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
3rd PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 52 G Warner / B Tattersall 2.0 4.0 2.7 RCD 2.0 (6.0) 16.7 10.7
4th CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 15.0 11.0
5th J-WALKING 91 J-80 123 Andrew JW / Steve Yates 5.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 21.0 15.0
6th BLUE MAGIC 63362 J35 72 Sue Fraser 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 19.0
7th FAST FORWARD 41742 Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 35.0 26.0
8th BREAKAWAY J 347 J-80 123 Hugh McCugan / Andy Roy (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 44.0 35.0

June 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: HSOGCO, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-12 knots
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SHIZARU 14 Abbott 33 133 Paul & Marianne Davis 191743 1:12:43 1:17:04 0:00:00 133 1.0
2 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 50 B Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull   RCD       2.0
2 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 52 G Warner / B Tattersall 190911 1:04:11 1:20:11 0:02:29 70.284 2.0
4 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 192323 1:18:23 1:22:18 0:04:59 174.647 3.0
5 BLUE MAGIC 63362 J35 72 Sue Fraser 191414 1:09:14 1:22:50 0:04:49 107.399 4.0
6 J-WALKING 91 J-80 123 Andrew JW / Steve Yates 192241 1:17:41 1:23:54 0:06:20 169.503 5.0
7 FAST FORWARD 41742 Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison 192851 1:23:51 1:33:36 0:14:48 214.824 6.0

June 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Course: HO2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5-9kts knots
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SHIZARU 14 Abbott 33 133 Paul & Marianne Davis 185648 0:51:48 0:54:54 0:00:00 133 1.0
2 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 50 B Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 185104 0:46:04 0:57:48 0:02:19 73.848 2.0
3 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 190018 0:55:18 0:58:04 0:03:01 169.11 3.0
4 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 52 G Warner / B Tattersall 185146 0:46:46 0:58:25 0:02:49 81.07 4.0
5 J-WALKING 91 J-80 123 Andrew JW / Steve Yates 185929 0:54:29 0:58:51 0:03:39 160.684 5.0
6 BLUE MAGIC 63362 J35 72 Sue Fraser 185427 0:49:27 0:59:10 0:03:34 108.755 6.0

June 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:38, Course: CO, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 2-5kts
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 50 B Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 190658 0:28:58 0:36:21 0:00:00 50 1.0
2 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 191627 0:38:27 0:40:22 0:03:50 197.793 2.0
3 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 52 G Warner / B Tattersall   RCD       2.7
4 J-WALKING 91 J-80 123 Andrew JW / Steve Yates 191648 0:38:48 0:41:54 0:05:09 203.248 3.0
5 SHIZARU 14 Abbott 33 133 Paul & Marianne Davis 191754 0:39:54 0:42:17 0:05:36 220.391 4.0
6 BLUE MAGIC 63362 J35 72 Sue Fraser 191337 0:35:37 0:42:37 0:05:14 153.637 5.0
7 FAST FORWARD 41742 Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison 191939 0:41:39 0:46:30 0:09:05 247.663 6.0

June 27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:13, Course: VHOVOVO, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 6-10kts
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SHIZARU 14 Abbott 33 133 Paul & Marianne Davis 191915 1:06:15 1:10:13 0:00:00 133 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 52 G Warner / B Tattersall 191034 0:57:34 1:11:55 0:01:21 62.953 2.0
3 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 50 B Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 191021 0:57:21 1:11:58 0:01:23 61.205 3.0
4 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 192201 1:09:01 1:12:28 0:02:09 155.318 4.0
5 BLUE MAGIC 63362 J35 72 Sue Fraser 191403 1:01:03 1:13:03 0:02:22 91.052 5.0
6 J-WALKING 91 J-80 123 Andrew JW / Steve Yates 192112 1:08:12 1:13:40 0:03:11 148.73 6.0
7 FAST FORWARD 41742 Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison   DNF       7.0

July 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Course: HO2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 7kts
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SHIZARU 14 Abbott 33 133 Paul & Marianne Davis 190404 0:59:04 1:02:36 0:00:00 133 1.0
2 J-WALKING 91 J-80 123 Andrew JW / Steve Yates 190622 1:01:22 1:06:17 0:03:24 153.81 2.0
3 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 190822 1:03:22 1:06:32 0:03:45 171.906 3.0
4 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 50 B Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 185826 0:53:26 1:07:03 0:03:32 82.03 4.0
5 BLUE MAGIC 63362 J35 72 Sue Fraser 190150 0:56:50 1:08:00 0:04:31 112.793 5.0
6 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 52 G Warner / B Tattersall 185928 0:54:28 1:08:02 0:04:21 91.38 6.0
7 FAST FORWARD 41742 Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison 191300 1:08:00 1:15:54 0:11:55 213.828 7.0
8 BREAKAWAY J 347 J-80 123 Hugh McCugan / Andy Roy   DNF       8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RCDRace Committee Duty Varies

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.34.00
www.sailwave.com