event burgee venue burgee

Shark Keelboat Racing - August 2022 Series

Kingston Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 7:11 on August 31, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Skipper Aug 2 Aug 4 Aug 9 Aug 11 Aug 16 Aug 18 Aug 23 Aug 25 Aug 30 Total Net
1st SHANTI 334 Jeff Boyd (6.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 8.0
2nd JLS 276 Peter Van Rossem Sr 1.0 (6.0 OCS) 3.0 1.6 RCD 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.6 REG (7.0 DNC) 24.2 11.2
3rd CARIAD 281 Melodie Gummer (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.2 RCD 2.0 2.0 23.2 15.2
4th INEVITABLE 727 Robin Wynne-Edwards 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 35.0 22.0
5th RnR 616 John Adams 3.8 RCD 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 RET) 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 38.8 26.8
6th LEPRECHAUN 1190 Ken Martin 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 RET (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 RCD 49.0 35.0

Aug 2

Start: Aug 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1806, Course: Y02, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Boat SailNo Skipper Place Points
1 JLS 276 Peter Van Rossem Sr 1 1.0
2 INEVITABLE 727 Robin Wynne-Edwards 2 2.0
3 CARIAD 281 Melodie Gummer 3 3.0
4 RnR 616 John Adams RCD 3.8
5 LEPRECHAUN 1190 Ken Martin 4 4.0
6 SHANTI 334 Jeff Boyd OCS 6.0

Aug 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1806, Course: K02, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat SailNo Skipper Place Points
1 SHANTI 334 Jeff Boyd 1 1.0
2 CARIAD 281 Melodie Gummer 2 2.0
3 RnR 616 John Adams 3 3.0
4 INEVITABLE 727 Robin Wynne-Edwards 4 4.0
5 LEPRECHAUN 1190 Ken Martin 5 5.0
6 JLS 276 Peter Van Rossem Sr OCS 6.0

Aug 9

Start: Aug 9, Finishes: Place, Time: 1806, Course: SK02, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7
Rank Boat SailNo Skipper Place Points
1 SHANTI 334 Jeff Boyd 1 1.0
2 CARIAD 281 Melodie Gummer 2 2.0
3 JLS 276 Peter Van Rossem Sr 3 3.0
4 RnR 616 John Adams 4 4.0
5 LEPRECHAUN 1190 Ken Martin 5 5.0
6 INEVITABLE 727 Robin Wynne-Edwards 6 6.0

Aug 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1806, Course: V02, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 13
Rank Boat SailNo Skipper Place Points
1 SHANTI 334 Jeff Boyd 1 1.0
2 JLS 276 Peter Van Rossem Sr RCD 1.6
3 CARIAD 281 Melodie Gummer 2 2.0
4 INEVITABLE 727 Robin Wynne-Edwards 3 3.0
5 RnR 616 John Adams 4 4.0
6 LEPRECHAUN 1190 Ken Martin 5 5.0

Aug 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1806, Course: C0S02, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat SailNo Skipper Place Points
1 JLS 276 Peter Van Rossem Sr 1 1.0
2 SHANTI 334 Jeff Boyd 2 2.0
3 INEVITABLE 727 Robin Wynne-Edwards 3 3.0
4 RnR 616 John Adams 4 4.0
5 CARIAD 281 Melodie Gummer 5 5.0
6 LEPRECHAUN 1190 Ken Martin 6 6.0

Aug 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1806, Course: C0S02, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat SailNo Skipper Place Points
1 SHANTI 334 Jeff Boyd 1 1.0
2 JLS 276 Peter Van Rossem Sr 2 2.0
3 CARIAD 281 Melodie Gummer 3 3.0
4 INEVITABLE 727 Robin Wynne-Edwards 4 4.0
5 RnR 616 John Adams RET 5.0
5 LEPRECHAUN 1190 Ken Martin RET 5.0

Aug 23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1806, Course: VKV0, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat SailNo Skipper Place Points
1 JLS 276 Peter Van Rossem Sr 1 1.0
2 SHANTI 334 Jeff Boyd 2 2.0
3 CARIAD 281 Melodie Gummer RCD 2.2
4 INEVITABLE 727 Robin Wynne-Edwards 3 3.0
5 RnR 616 John Adams 4 4.0

Aug 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1806, Course: C03, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat SailNo Skipper Place Points
1 SHANTI 334 Jeff Boyd 1 1.0
2 JLS 276 Peter Van Rossem Sr REG 1.6
3 CARIAD 281 Melodie Gummer 2 2.0
4 INEVITABLE 727 Robin Wynne-Edwards 3 3.0
5 RnR 616 John Adams 4 4.0

Aug 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1806, Course: X03, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat SailNo Skipper Place Points
1 SHANTI 334 Jeff Boyd 1 1.0
2 CARIAD 281 Melodie Gummer 2 2.0
3 LEPRECHAUN 1190 Ken Martin RCD 5.0

www.kingstonyactclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com