event burgee venue burgee

PHRF 1 Keelboat Racing - June July Tues 2022 Series

Kingston Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:11 on August 3, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Kingston Yacht Club
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Jun 14 Jun 21 Jun 28 Jul 5 Jul 12 Jul 19 Jul 26 Total After Drop
1st PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.8 RCD 1.0 1.8 REG 13.6 10.6
2nd CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 23.0 14.0
3rd LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 19.0 15.0
4th CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin (6.0 DNF) 4.0 3.3 RCD 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.3 REG 25.6 19.6
5th SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens 4.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
6th BREAKAWAY J   J/80 128 Dylan Scott (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 48.0 39.0
7th GRANDPAW 214 Kirby 30 139 Rory Moore 5.0 7.2 RCD (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 52.2 43.2
8th CLIPPER N41 2108 Newport 41S 134 Peter Cohrs (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 59.0 50.0

Jun 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: F02, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 192819 1:23:19 1:27:29 0:00:00 138 1.0
2 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 191651 1:11:51 1:29:33 0:01:40 63.759 2.0
3 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 192040 1:15:40 1:31:30 0:03:19 88.47 3.0
4 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens 193018 1:25:18 1:36:33 0:08:00 150.841 4.0
5 GRANDPAW 214 Kirby 30 139 Rory Moore 194115 1:36:15 1:40:53 0:12:47 221.736 5.0
6 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin   DNF       6.0

Jun 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: M02, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 191301 1:08:01 1:11:25 0:00:00 138 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 190422 0:59:22 1:11:47 0:00:18 69.398 2.0
3 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 190622 1:01:22 1:16:29 0:04:04 85.26 3.0
4 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin 191546 1:10:46 1:16:52 0:05:01 159.81 4.0
5 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens 191855 1:13:55 1:23:40 0:10:49 184.792 5.0
6 GRANDPAW 214 Kirby 30 139 Rory Moore   RCD       7.2

Jun 28

Start: R02X0, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: HMS0HS0, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 191400 1:09:00 1:23:26 0:00:00 67 1.0
2 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 191321 1:08:21 1:25:12 0:01:25 62.587 2.0
3 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 192656 1:21:56 1:26:02 0:02:29 154.803 3.0
4 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin   RCD       3.3
5 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens 192321 1:18:21 1:28:41 0:04:38 130.476 4.0

Jul 5

Start: R02X0, Finishes: Place, Time: 1817, Course: H02, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 190656 0:49:56 0:52:26 0:00:00 138 1.0
2 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin 190655 0:49:55 0:54:13 0:01:39 137.82 2.0
3 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 66 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 190315 0:46:15 0:56:03 0:02:59 98.209 3.0
4 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 190310 0:46:10 0:57:33 0:04:06 97.309 4.0

Jul 12

Start: R02X0, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: FCF0, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 17
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BREAKAWAY J   J/80 128 Dylan Scott 191336 1:08:36 1:13:24 0:00:00 128 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 66 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh   RCD       1.8
3 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 191604 1:11:04 1:14:37 0:01:10 147.037 2.0
4 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 190557 1:00:57 1:15:58 0:02:04 68.96 3.0
5 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin 191544 1:10:44 1:16:50 0:03:10 144.464 4.0
6 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens 191325 1:08:25 1:17:26 0:03:34 126.585 5.0
7 GRANDPAW 214 Kirby 30 139 Rory Moore 192300 1:18:00 1:21:45 0:07:58 200.546 6.0

Jul 19

Start: R02X0, Finishes: Place, Time: 1800, Course: G02, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 66 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 190147 1:01:47 1:14:52 0:00:00 66 1.0
2 BREAKAWAY J   J/80 128 Dylan Scott 191033 1:10:33 1:15:29 0:00:34 132.326 2.0
3 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin 191044 1:10:44 1:16:50 0:01:49 133.713 3.0
4 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 190520 1:05:20 1:21:26 0:05:16 92.858 4.0
5 CLIPPER N41 2108 Newport 41S 134 Peter Cohrs 192048 1:20:48 1:25:29 0:10:02 209.873 5.0
6 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 192207 1:22:07 1:26:14 0:10:49 219.835 6.0
7 GRANDPAW 214 Kirby 30 139 Rory Moore 192422 1:24:22 1:28:26 0:12:56 236.858 7.0

Jul 26

Start: R02X0, Finishes: Place, Time: 1802, Course: G03, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 191551 1:13:51 1:32:03 0:00:00 53 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 66 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh   REG       1.8
3 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin   REG       3.3

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com