event burgee venue burgee

PHRF 1 Keelboat Racing - June July Thurs 2022 Series

Kingston Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:12 on August 3, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Kingston Yacht Club
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Jun 2 Jun 9 Jun 16 Jun 23 Jun 30 Jul 7 Jul 14 Jul 21 Jul 28 Total After Drop
1st LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.7 REG 3.0 1.0 17.7 11.7
2nd PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 2.0 1.0 1.8 RCD (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.8 REG 2.0 1.8 REG 18.4 12.4
3rd CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin 3.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 REG 36.0 21.0
4th SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens 3.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 42.0 26.0
5th CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell (10.0 DNC) 5.7 RCD (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 59.7 39.7
6th GRANDPAW 214 Kirby 30 139 Rory Moore (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 5.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 DNF 60.0 40.0
7th BREAKAWAY J 327 J/80 128 Dylan Scott (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 7.5 RCD 10.0 DNC 72.5 52.5
8th COOL CHANGE   VX One 107 John Curtis (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 81.0 61.0
9th CLIPPER N41 2108 Newport 41S 134 Peter Cohrs (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 84.0 64.0

Jun 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1816, Course: E02, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 192549 1:09:49 1:27:01 0:00:00 53 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 194236 1:26:36 1:44:43 0:14:38 162.241 2.0
3 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin   DNF       3.0
3 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens   DNF       3.0

Jun 9

Start: Sep 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 1817, Course: V0E02, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 191053 0:53:53 1:05:09 0:00:00 67 1.0
2 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 190925 0:52:25 1:05:20 0:00:09 54.25 2.0
3 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens 191710 1:00:10 1:08:06 0:02:36 121.624 3.0
4 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell   RCD       5.7

Jun 16

Start: R02X0, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Course: H02, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin 192616 1:11:16 1:17:25 0:00:00 120 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh   RCD       1.8
3 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens 192525 1:10:25 1:19:42 0:02:01 113.781 2.0
4 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 191927 1:04:27 1:20:20 0:02:20 70.125 3.0

Jun 23

Start: R02X0, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Course: G02, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 190439 0:54:39 1:08:07 0:00:00 53 1.0
2 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 193306 1:23:06 1:27:16 0:18:14 289.57 2.0
3 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 192931 1:19:31 1:36:09 0:23:11 259.774 3.0
4 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin 194240 1:32:40 1:40:40 0:29:58 369.12 4.0
5 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens 195756 1:47:56 2:02:10 0:47:45 496.067 5.0
6 GRANDPAW 214 Kirby 30 139 Rory Moore   DNF       6.0

Jun 30

Start: R02X0, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: M02, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 4
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 190343 0:58:43 1:01:39 0:00:00 138 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 185712 0:52:12 1:03:07 0:01:13 78.131 2.0
3 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 185547 0:50:47 1:03:18 0:01:19 65.116 3.0
4 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin 190835 1:03:35 1:09:04 0:06:50 182.71 4.0
5 GRANDPAW 214 Kirby 30 139 Rory Moore 191913 1:14:13 1:17:47 0:15:23 280.399 5.0
6 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens 191504 1:10:04 1:19:18 0:15:36 242.273 6.0

Jul 7

Start: R02X0, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: G02, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell   59:53 1:02:53 0:00:00 138 1.0
2 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull   51:43 1:04:28 0:01:16 64.434 2.0
3 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 66 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh   53:39 1:05:01 0:01:46 81.85 3.0
4 BREAKAWAY J 327 J/80 128 Dylan Scott   1:01:03 1:05:19 0:02:17 148.509 4.0
5 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin   1:03:38 1:09:07 0:05:45 171.78 5.0
6 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens   1:05:37 1:14:16 0:10:04 189.646 6.0
7 GRANDPAW 214 Kirby 30 139 Rory Moore   1:16:02 1:19:41 0:16:02 283.48 7.0

Jul 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1835, Course: M02, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BREAKAWAY J 327 J/80 128 Dylan Scott   32:21 0:34:37 0:00:00 128 1.0
2 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull   REG       1.7
3 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 66 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh   REG       1.8
4 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin   33:36 0:36:30 0:01:44 148.457 2.0
5 GRANDPAW 214 Kirby 30 139 Rory Moore   39:55 0:41:50 0:06:54 251.834 3.0
6 CLIPPER N41 2108 Newport 41S 134 Peter Cohrs   40:24 0:42:44 0:07:41 259.744 4.0

Jul 21

Start: R02X0, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: E03, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 COOL CHANGE   VX One 107 John Curtis 192027 1:15:27 1:24:03 0:00:00 107 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 66 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 191557 1:10:57 1:25:59 0:01:35 76.676 2.0
3 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 191446 1:09:46 1:26:58 0:02:20 68.702 3.0
4 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin 193045 1:25:45 1:33:09 0:08:22 176.408 4.0
5 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens 192803 1:23:03 1:34:00 0:08:47 158.214 5.0
6 GRANDPAW 214 Kirby 30 139 Rory Moore 194405 1:39:05 1:43:51 0:18:53 266.257 6.0
7 BREAKAWAY J 327 J/80 128 Dylan Scott   RCD       7.5

Jul 28

Start: R02X0, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: FK0F0, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 9
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 191226 1:07:26 1:24:03 0:00:00 53 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 66 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh   REG       1.8
3 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens 193924 1:34:24 1:46:51 0:20:08 234.727 2.0
4 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin   REG       3.0
4 GRANDPAW 214 Kirby 30 139 Rory Moore   DNF       3.0

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com