event burgee venue burgee

PHRF 1 Keelboat Racing - June July Thurs 2022 Series

Kingston Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9:57 on June 17, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Kingston Yacht Club
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Jun 2 Jun 9 Jun 16 Total After Drop
1st PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 2.0 1.0 1.5 RCD 4.5 4.5
2nd LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens 3.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin 3.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 11.0
5th CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 7.0 DNC 7.0 RCD 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
DNQ GRANDPAWS 214 Kirby 30 129 Rory Moore 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

Jun 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1816, Course: E02, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 192549 1:09:49 1:27:01 0:00:00 53 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 194236 1:26:36 1:44:43 0:14:38 162.241 2.0
3 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens   DNF       3.0
3 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin   DNF       3.0

Jun 9

Start: Sep 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 1817, Course: V0E02, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 191053 0:53:53 1:05:09 0:00:00 67 1.0
2 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 190925 0:52:25 1:05:20 0:00:09 54.25 2.0
3 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens 191710 1:00:10 1:08:06 0:02:36 121.624 3.0
4 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell   RCD       7.0

Jun 16

Start: R02X0, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Course: H02, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin 192616 1:11:16 1:17:25 0:00:00 120 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh   RCD       1.5
3 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens 192525 1:10:25 1:19:42 0:02:01 113.781 2.0
4 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 191927 1:04:27 1:20:20 0:02:20 70.125 3.0

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com