event burgee venue burgee

PHRF 1 Keelboat Racing - August 2022 Series

Kingston Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:15 on September 7, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Kingston Yacht Club
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Aug 2 Aug 4 Aug 9 Aug 11 Aug 16 Aug 18 Aug 23 Aug 25 Aug 30 Total After Drop
1st PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 66 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 1.0 1.0 1.4 REG 1.4 REG 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (9.0 RAF) 2.0 21.8 9.8
2nd LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 20.0 12.0
3rd BREAKAWAY J 327 J/80 128 Dylan Scott 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.2 RCD 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 35.2 15.2
4th CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 REG 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 30.0 21.0
5th CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 3.0 3.0 3.2 RCD 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 42.2 22.2
6th GRANDPAW 214 Kirby 30 139 Rory Moore 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 63.0 43.0
7th SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 77.0 57.0
8th CLIPPER N41 2108 Newport 41S 134 Peter Cohrs (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 REG 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 90.0 70.0
DNQ COOL CHANGE   VX One 107 John Curtis (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 90.0 70.0

Aug 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: H02, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 66 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 184903 0:44:03 0:53:23 0:00:00 66 1.0
2 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 184936 0:44:36 0:55:36 0:01:47 71.836 2.0
3 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 185842 0:53:42 0:56:23 0:02:52 168.4 3.0
4 BREAKAWAY J 327 J/80 128 Dylan Scott 190112 0:56:12 1:00:08 0:06:18 194.928 4.0
5 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin 190202 0:57:02 1:01:57 0:07:54 203.771 5.0
6 GRANDPAW 214 Kirby 30 139 Rory Moore 190859 1:03:59 1:07:04 0:13:03 277.52 6.0

Aug 4

Start: Sep 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 1817, Course: V0E02, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 66 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 185633 0:39:33 0:47:56 0:00:00 66 1.0
2 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 185724 0:40:24 0:50:21 0:01:57 76.046 2.0
3 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 190540 0:48:40 0:51:06 0:03:01 173.747 3.0
4 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin 190708 0:50:08 0:54:28 0:06:01 191.082 4.0
5 GRANDPAW 214 Kirby 30 139 Rory Moore 190905 0:52:05 0:54:35 0:06:21 214.128 5.0

Aug 9

Start: Race 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: SK03, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin 185807 0:53:07 0:57:42 0:00:00 120 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 66 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh   REG       1.4
3 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 185157 0:46:57 0:58:31 0:00:40 59.464 2.0
4 GRANDPAW 214 Kirby 30 139 Rory Moore 190952 1:04:52 1:07:59 0:09:49 235.346 3.0
5 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell   RCD       3.2

Aug 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: V03, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 13
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BREAKAWAY J 327 J/80 128 Dylan Scott 185100 0:46:00 0:49:13 0:00:00 128 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 66 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh   REG       1.4
3 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 184829 0:43:29 0:54:12 0:04:00 99.035 2.0
4 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin   REG       3.0
4 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 185803 0:53:03 0:55:42 0:06:11 209.141 3.0
6 GRANDPAW 214 Kirby 30 139 Rory Moore 185900 0:54:00 0:56:36 0:07:03 220.075 4.0
7 CLIPPER N41 2108 Newport 41S 134 Peter Cohrs   REG       10.0

Aug 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: CVECESo, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 191418 1:09:18 1:26:23 0:00:00 53 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 66 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 191733 1:12:33 1:27:55 0:01:16 74.312 2.0
3 BREAKAWAY J 327 J/80 128 Dylan Scott   RCD       2.2
4 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 193010 1:25:10 1:29:26 0:02:54 157.045 3.0
5 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin 192937 1:24:37 1:31:55 0:05:06 153.438 4.0
6 GRANDPAW 214 Kirby 30 139 Rory Moore 193853 1:33:53 1:38:24 0:11:28 214.204 5.0
7 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens 193206 1:27:06 1:38:35 0:10:47 169.723 6.0

Aug 18

Start: R02X0, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: G02, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 18
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BREAKAWAY J 327 J/80 128 Dylan Scott 184448 0:39:48 0:42:35 0:00:00 128 1.0
2 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin 184521 0:40:21 0:43:50 0:01:09 135.316 2.0
3 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 66 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 184401 0:39:01 0:47:17 0:03:53 117.58 3.0
4 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 184313 0:38:13 0:47:38 0:04:03 106.938 4.0

Aug 23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: VK02, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 66 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 190353 0:58:53 1:11:21 0:00:00 66 1.0
2 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 190240 0:57:40 1:11:53 0:00:25 56.342 2.0
3 BREAKAWAY J 327 J/80 128 Dylan Scott 191248 1:07:48 1:12:32 0:01:06 136.783 3.0
4 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin 191837 1:13:37 1:19:58 0:07:56 182.957 4.0
5 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 192242 1:17:42 1:21:35 0:09:45 215.372 5.0
6 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens 192158 1:16:58 1:27:07 0:13:56 209.55 6.0

Aug 25

Start: R02X0, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: CV0C0, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BREAKAWAY J 327 J/80 128 Dylan Scott 185601 0:51:01 0:54:35 0:00:00 128 1.0
2 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 185947 0:54:47 0:57:32 0:02:48 167.089 2.0
3 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin 185824 0:53:24 0:58:01 0:03:09 152.733 3.0
4 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 185225 0:47:25 0:59:06 0:03:38 90.641 4.0
5 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 99 Rick Sellens 185902 0:54:02 1:01:10 0:05:49 159.306 5.0
6 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 66 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 185219 RAF       9.0

Aug 30

Start: R02X0, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: G0X0X0, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 53 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 185104 0:46:04 0:57:25 0:00:00 53 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 66 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 185235 0:47:35 0:57:40 0:00:12 67.961 2.0
3 BREAKAWAY J 327 J/80 128 Dylan Scott 190055 0:55:55 0:59:49 0:02:15 150.167 3.0
4 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 120 Robert Weguelin   DNF       4.0

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com