event burgee venue burgee

Keelboat Racing - Chase Race

Kingston Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 10:50 on October 5, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Kingston Yacht Club
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper R1 Total After Drop
1st COOL CHANGE   VX1 104 John Curtis 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd INEVITABLE 727 Shark 217 Stepan Samuleev 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd BREAKAWAY J 347 J/80 126 Hugh McGugan 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th CLIPPER   Newport 41S 140 Peter Cohrs 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 (NFS) 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 (NFS) 133 Robert Weguelin 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th ESPRIT DE CORPS 1 (POH)   Custom 1-ton 66 Gilles Barbot 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 97 Rick Sellens 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th SELENE 68 Mirage 24 218 John Vines 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th SIELA LINTU (LOYALIST COVE MARINA)   C&C 32 158 Bruce Anderson 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th TINGIRRAUTALIK (CBYC)   Cruiser 32 (NFS) 176 Robert Mackey 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th TWIST MY ARM   Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 12.0 DNF 12.0 12.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1030, Course: SHCHCP, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Place Points
1 COOL CHANGE   VX1 104 John Curtis 1 1.0
2 INEVITABLE 727 Shark 217 Stepan Samuleev 2 2.0
3 BREAKAWAY J 347 J/80 126 Hugh McGugan 3 3.0
4 CLIPPER   Newport 41S 140 Peter Cohrs 4 4.0
5 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 (NFS) 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 5 5.0
6 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 (NFS) 133 Robert Weguelin 6 6.0
7 ESPRIT DE CORPS 1 (POH)   Custom 1-ton 66 Gilles Barbot 7 7.0
8 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 97 Rick Sellens 8 8.0
9 SELENE 68 Mirage 24 218 John Vines 9 9.0
10 SIELA LINTU (LOYALIST COVE MARINA)   C&C 32 158 Bruce Anderson 10 10.0
11 TINGIRRAUTALIK (CBYC)   Cruiser 32 (NFS) 176 Robert Mackey 11 11.0
12 TWIST MY ARM   Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson DNF 12.0

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com