event burgee venue burgee

Keelboat Racing - Able Sail Cup

Kingston Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 10:49 on October 5, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Kingston Yacht Club
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper R1 Total After Drop
1st SIELA LINTU (LOYALIST COVE MARINA)   C&C 32 158 Bruce Anderson 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 (NFS) 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 (NFS) 133 Robert Weguelin 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th BREAKAWAY J 347 J/80 126 Hugh McGugan 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th COOL CHANGE   VX1 104 John Curtis 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th CLIPPER   Newport 41S 140 Peter Cohrs 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th INEVITABLE 727 Shark 217 Stepan Samuleev 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th ESPRIT DE CORPS 1 (POH)   Custom 1-ton 66 Gilles Barbot 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 97 Rick Sellens 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th SELENE 68 Mirage 24 218 John Vines 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th TINGIRRAUTALIK (CBYC)   Cruiser 32 (NFS) 176 Robert Mackey 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th TWIST MY ARM   Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 12.0 DNF 12.0 12.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1030, Course: SHCHCP, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Place Points
1 SIELA LINTU (LOYALIST COVE MARINA)   C&C 32 158 Bruce Anderson 1 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 (NFS) 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 2 2.0
3 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 (NFS) 133 Robert Weguelin 3 3.0
4 BREAKAWAY J 347 J/80 126 Hugh McGugan 4 4.0
5 COOL CHANGE   VX1 104 John Curtis 5 5.0
6 CLIPPER   Newport 41S 140 Peter Cohrs 6 6.0
7 INEVITABLE 727 Shark 217 Stepan Samuleev 7 7.0
8 ESPRIT DE CORPS 1 (POH)   Custom 1-ton 66 Gilles Barbot 8 8.0
9 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 97 Rick Sellens 9 9.0
10 SELENE 68 Mirage 24 218 John Vines 10 10.0
11 TINGIRRAUTALIK (CBYC)   Cruiser 32 (NFS) 176 Robert Mackey 11 11.0
12 TWIST MY ARM   Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson DNF 12.0

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com