event burgee venue burgee

PHRF 1 Keelboat Racing - September 2021 Series

Kingston Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:14 on September 17, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Kingston Yacht Club
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Sep 2 Sep 7 Sep 9 Sep 14 Sep 16 Total After Drop
1st PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh (2.5) 2.0 1.0 1.3 RCD 1.0 7.8 5.3
2nd LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 51 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 2.5 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 20.5 13.5
4th CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 (NFS) 133 Robert Weguelin 5.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 15.0
5th SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 97 Rick Sellens (7.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 25.0 18.0
6th BREAKAWAY J 347 J/80 126 Hugh McGugan 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 29.0 22.0

Sep 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: P0Y0P0, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BREAKAWAY J 347 J/80 126 Hugh McGugan 190222 0:57:22 1:01:37 0:00:00 126 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 185854 0:53:54 1:05:11 0:02:57 94.127 2.5
2 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 190705 1:02:05 1:05:11 0:03:25 169.365 2.5
4 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 51 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 185746 0:52:46 1:06:04 0:03:33 83.707 4.0
5 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 (NFS) 133 Robert Weguelin 190854 1:03:54 1:07:44 0:05:46 186.068 5.0

Sep 7

Start: Sep 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: H02, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 51 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 185510 0:50:10 1:02:48 0:00:00 51 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 185714 0:52:14 1:03:10 0:00:18 69.638 2.0
3 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 (NFS) 133 Robert Weguelin 190641 1:01:41 1:05:23 0:02:25 154.864 3.0
4 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 97 Rick Sellens 190618 1:01:18 1:09:40 0:06:02 151.407 4.0
5 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 191612 1:11:12 1:14:46 0:11:23 240.69 5.0

Sep 9

Start: R02X0, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: P0Y0P0, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 12
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 190346 0:58:46 1:11:04 0:00:00 67 1.0
2 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 51 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 190208 0:57:08 1:11:32 0:00:22 53.981 2.0
3 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 (NFS) 133 Robert Weguelin 191551 1:10:51 1:15:06 0:03:48 163.317 3.0

Sep 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: M0K0K0, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 17
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 51 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 185130 0:46:30 0:58:13 0:00:00 51 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh   RCD       1.3
3 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 97 Rick Sellens 185833 0:53:33 1:00:51 0:02:19 119.594 2.0
4 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 190347 0:58:47 1:01:44 0:03:20 170.513 3.0

Sep 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 181006, Course: G0, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PANTA RHEI X 515 IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 185852 0:48:46 0:58:58 0:00:00 67 1.0
2 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 51 D Reid / D Ruddy / M Hull 185753 0:47:47 0:59:49 0:00:41 57.555 2.0
3 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 190745 0:57:39 1:00:32 0:01:30 152.329 3.0
4 CROSSBOW 21112 Contessa 35 (NFS) 133 Robert Weguelin 191825 1:08:19 1:12:24 0:12:41 254.789 4.0
5 SIGNATURE 34529 G&S 42 (NFS) 97 Rick Sellens 191845 1:08:39 1:18:01 0:16:46 257.99 5.0

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com