event burgee venue burgee

PHRF 2 September 2020

Kingston Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:14 on September 29, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Kingston Yacht Club
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Tues 1 Thur 3 Tues 8 Thur 10 Tues 15 Thur 17 Tues 22 Thur 24 Tue 29 Total After Drop
1st TWIST MY ARM 200 Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
2nd SELENE 68 Mirage 24 218 John Vines 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 20.0 11.0
3rd CHIRIYA III 34529   193 Steve Harrison 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 25.0
4th SOLEVENTO     198 Kevin DeLuzio (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 OCS 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 37.0 27.0

Tues 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180500, Course: YP02, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 TWIST MY ARM 200 Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 190725 1:02:25 0:56:26 0:00:00 225 1.0
2 SELENE 68 Mirage 24 218 John Vines 190657 1:01:57 0:56:39 0:00:14 220.316 2.0
3 CHIRIYA III 34529   193 Steve Harrison 191402 1:09:02 1:05:47 0:09:48 291.407 3.0

Thur 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180500, Course: Y02, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SELENE 68 Mirage 24 218 John Vines 185029 0:45:29 0:41:36 0:00:00 218 1.0
2 TWIST MY ARM 200 Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 185122 0:46:22 0:41:56 0:00:22 230.03 2.0

Tues 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 181700, Course: SX0, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 TWIST MY ARM 200 Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 184954 0:32:54 0:29:45 0:00:00 225 1.0
2 SELENE 68 Mirage 24 218 John Vines 185132 0:34:32 0:31:35 0:02:00 256.099 2.0
3 SOLEVENTO     198 Kevin DeLuzio   OCS       4.0

Thur 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180500, Course: PY02, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SELENE 68 Mirage 24 218 John Vines 190655 1:01:55 0:56:37 0:00:00 218 1.0
2 TWIST MY ARM 200 Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 190755 1:02:55 0:56:53 0:00:18 228.004 2.0
3 CHIRIYA III 34529   193 Steve Harrison 191952 1:14:52 1:11:20 0:15:27 347.555 3.0

Tues 15 at 180600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180600, Course: Y02, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 13
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 TWIST MY ARM 200 Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 184006 0:36:06 0:32:39 0:00:00 225 1.0
2 SOLEVENTO     198 Kevin DeLuzio 183957 0:35:57 0:33:58 0:01:24 222.397 2.0
3 CHIRIYA III 34529   193 Steve Harrison 184230 0:36:30 0:34:47 0:02:15 231.941 3.0

Thur 17 at 180500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180600, Course: S02, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 TWIST MY ARM 200 Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 190905 1:03:05 0:57:02 0:00:00 225 1.0
2 SELENE 68 Mirage 24 218 John Vines 190907 1:03:07 0:57:43 0:00:44 225.331 2.0

Tues 22 at 180600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180500, Course: X02, Ave wind: 13
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLEVENTO     198 Kevin DeLuzio 184844 0:43:44 0:41:20 0:00:00 198 1.0
2 TWIST MY ARM 200 Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 185152 0:46:52 0:42:23 0:01:10 240.947 2.0
3 CHIRIYA III 34529   193 Steve Harrison 184944 0:44:44 0:42:38 0:01:22 211.707 3.0
4 SELENE 68 Mirage 24 218 John Vines 185350 0:48:50 0:44:39 0:03:38 267.903 4.0

Thur 24 at 180600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180500, Course: X0, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 TWIST MY ARM 200 Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 185547 0:50:47 0:45:55 0:00:00 225 1.0
2 SELENE 68 Mirage 24 218 John Vines 185658 0:51:58 0:47:31 0:01:45 239.597 2.0

Tue 29 at 180600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180500, Course: Y02, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SELENE 68 Mirage 24 218 John Vines 184028 0:35:28 0:32:26 0:00:00 218 1.0
2 TWIST MY ARM 200 Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 184240 0:37:40 0:34:04 0:01:48 256.423 2.0
3 CHIRIYA III 34529   193 Steve Harrison 184304 0:38:04 0:36:16 0:04:02 263.409 3.0

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com