event burgee venue burgee

PHRF 1 September 2020

Kingston Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:30 on September 22, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Kingston Yacht Club
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Tues 1 Thur 3 Tues 8 Thur 10 Tues 15 Thur 17 Tues 22 Total After Drop
1st PANTA RHEI X   IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 2.0 1.6 RCD 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.6 9.6
2nd SHIZARU 14 Abbott 33 133 Marianne / Paul Davis 6.0 OCS 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.2 RCD 20.2 13.2
3rd CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 147 Rob Colwell 1.0 3.0 2.8 RCD (5.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 2.0 21.8 16.8
4th LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 51 Don Reid / Don Ruddy / Mike Hull 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 17.0
5th TOUCH OF CLASS 44224 Chaser 29 158 Ross Cameron / Ken Martin (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.8 RCD 4.0 26.8 22.8
6th COOL CHANGE   VX One 99 John Curtis (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 43.0 36.0

Tues 1 at 180500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180500, Course: HP02, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 147 Rob Colwell 191548 1:10:48 1:13:07 0:00:00 147 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X   IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 190600 1:01:00 1:13:46 0:00:32 71.087 2.0
3 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 51 Don Reid / Don Ruddy / Mike Hull 190621 1:01:21 1:16:49 0:02:57 73.798 3.0
4 TOUCH OF CLASS 44224 Chaser 29 158 Ross Cameron / Ken Martin 192155 1:16:55 1:17:53 0:04:42 194.381 4.0
5 SHIZARU 14 Abbott 33 133 Marianne / Paul Davis   OCS       6.0

Thur 3 at 180500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180500, Course: H02, Ave wind: SW 12
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 COOL CHANGE   VX One 99 John Curtis 185618 0:51:18 0:58:04 0:00:00 99 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X   IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh   RCD       1.6
3 SHIZARU 14 Abbott 33 133 Marianne / Paul Davis 190052 0:55:52 0:59:13 0:01:05 143.548 2.0
4 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 147 Rob Colwell 190337 0:58:37 1:00:32 0:02:24 170.374 3.0
5 TOUCH OF CLASS 44224 Chaser 29 158 Ross Cameron / Ken Martin 190551 1:00:51 1:01:37 0:03:30 192.16 4.0
6 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 51 Don Reid / Don Ruddy / Mike Hull 185456 0:49:56 1:02:31 0:03:33 85.668 5.0

Tues 8 at 180500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180500, Course: SG02, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SHIZARU 14 Abbott 33 133 Marianne / Paul Davis 191705 1:12:05 1:16:24 0:00:00 133 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X   IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 190943 1:04:43 1:18:15 0:01:32 78.383 2.0
3 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 147 Rob Colwell   RCD       2.8
4 TOUCH OF CLASS 44224 Chaser 29 158 Ross Cameron / Ken Martin 192235 1:17:35 1:18:33 0:02:08 173.777 3.0
5 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 51 Don Reid / Don Ruddy / Mike Hull 190845 1:03:45 1:19:49 0:02:44 71.216 4.0

Thur 10 at 180500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180500, Course: PY03, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SHIZARU 14 Abbott 33 133 Marianne / Paul Davis 191950 1:14:50 1:19:19 0:00:00 133 1.0
2 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 51 Don Reid / Don Ruddy / Mike Hull 191218 1:07:18 1:24:15 0:03:57 79.2 2.0
3 PANTA RHEI X   IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 191442 1:09:42 1:24:17 0:04:06 96.34 3.0
4 TOUCH OF CLASS 44224 Chaser 29 158 Ross Cameron / Ken Martin 193958 1:34:58 1:36:09 0:16:38 276.785 4.0
5 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 147 Rob Colwell   DNF       5.0

Tues 15 at 180500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180400, Course: H0Y0, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 13
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SHIZARU 14 Abbott 33 133 Marianne / Paul Davis 184258 0:38:58 0:41:18 0:00:00 133 1.0
2 PANTA RHEI X   IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 183944 0:35:44 0:43:13 0:01:35 88.655 2.0
3 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 51 Don Reid / Don Ruddy / Mike Hull 183858 0:34:58 0:43:47 0:01:59 78.14 3.0
4 TOUCH OF CLASS 44224 Chaser 29 158 Ross Cameron / Ken Martin 184812 0:44:12 0:44:45 0:03:25 204.776 4.0
5 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 147 Rob Colwell 185027 0:46:27 0:47:58 0:06:28 235.635 5.0

Thur 17 at 180600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180500, Course: SX02, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PANTA RHEI X   IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 185640 0:51:40 1:02:29 0:00:00 67 1.0
2 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 51 Don Reid / Don Ruddy / Mike Hull 185744 0:52:44 1:06:01 0:02:50 76.671 2.0
3 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 147 Rob Colwell 191534 1:10:34 1:12:53 0:10:05 238.355 3.0
4 TOUCH OF CLASS 44224 Chaser 29 158 Ross Cameron / Ken Martin   RCD       3.8

Tues 22 at 180600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180500, Course: XP02, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
Rank Boat Sail No Class PHRF Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PANTA RHEI X   IMX-38 67 G Warner / B Tattersall / J Waugh 185015 0:45:15 0:54:43 0:00:00 67 1.0
2 CARA MIA V 8495 X-95 TM 147 Rob Colwell 185925 0:54:25 0:56:12 0:01:26 161.894 2.0
3 SHIZARU 14 Abbott 33 133 Marianne / Paul Davis   RCD       2.2
4 LONG TIME RUNNING 61 Farr 30 51 Don Reid / Don Ruddy / Mike Hull 185042 0:45:42 0:57:13 0:02:00 71.658 3.0
5 TOUCH OF CLASS 44224 Chaser 29 158 Ross Cameron / Ken Martin 190216 0:57:16 0:57:59 0:03:14 191.397 4.0

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com

www.kingstonyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com