event burgee venue burgee

9er Skiff Canadian Championships 2019

Kingston Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:30 on August 8, 2019

29ER Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 29ER CAN 2916 RSTLYC Thomas Staples William Staples 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 29ER CAN 2604 RSTLYC Morgan Kittson Adrianna Baird 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 16.0 12.0
3rd 29ER CAN 2669 RVYC Georgia Phillips William Phillips 3.0 2.0 7.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 25.0 16.0
4th 29ER CAN 2693 RCYC/RSTLYC Tate Howell Audrey Staples 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 27.0 21.0
5th 29ER CAN 2592 RCYC Patrick Desrochers Aidan Ryall 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 30.0 23.0
6th 29ER CAN 2189 RSTLYC Eric Omielan William Lloyd (7.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 34.0 27.0
7th 29ER CAN 2790 RSTLYC Nathan Duffar-Calder Andreas Steinitz 6.0 6.0 (14.0 OCS) 3.0 6.0 7.0 42.0 28.0
8th 29ER CAN 1095 RSTLYC Loick L├ępine Adham El-Gamal 10.0 8.0 (14.0 OCS) 8.0 10.0 8.0 58.0 44.0
9th 29ER CAN 2594 RSTLYC Philip Adelman Hunter Hoy 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 60.0 46.0
10th 29ER CAN 2789 RSTLYC PAIGE KITTSON ANDREA KAPUSY (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 13.0 14.0 DNC 68.0 54.0
11th 29ER CAN 1432 Stony Lake YC Sam David Sarah Andersons 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 11.0 14.0 RET 68.0 54.0
12th 29ER CAN ARG1 KYC Grace Augspurger Owen Newbigging 8.0 (14.0 RET) 14.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 14.0 RET 69.0 55.0
13th 29ER CAN 567 KYC Sam Harris Loick Kneppert 12.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 13.0 12.0 9.0 74.0 60.0

49ER Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 49ER CAN 172 RCYC Will Bonin Sam Bonin 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 13.0
2nd 49ER CAN 226 RVYC Ryan Wood Andrew Wood 6.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 32.0 23.0
3rd 49ER CAN 401 KYC Arie Moffat Walker Moffat 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 28.0 23.0
4th 49ER USA 366 Edgewater YC Ian Moran Abie Griggs 2.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 RET) 2.0 4.0 38.0 29.0
5th 49ER CAN 334 KYC/RCYC Galen Richardson Jake Adiar 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 6.0 40.0 34.0
6th 49ER CAN 514 RSTLYC Cameron Baird Alec Baird 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 44.0 37.0
7th 49ER CAN 311 Point Clare YC Thomas Cote Alexandre Lloyd (7.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 57.0 50.0
8th 49ER CAN 795 National YC Dariush Solhdoost Jackson Bennett (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 81.0 72.0

49er FX Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 49er FX CAN 812 RNSYS/Chester YC Georgia Lewin-LaFrance Antonia Lewin-LaFrance 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
2nd 49er FX CAN 26 RNSYS Jack Gogan Madeline Gillis 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 RET 24.0 20.0
3rd 49er FX CAN 613 Nepean SC Rebecca Heller Albert Heller (4.0 DNC) 4.0 RET 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 4.0 RET 34.0 30.0

www.kingstonyachtclub.com

www.kingstonyachtclub.com/regattas

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com