event burgee venue burgee

PHRF 2 Sept-Oct 2019

Kingston Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:18 on September 19, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Kingston Yacht Club
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Sep 12 Sep 17 Sep 19 Sep 24 Sep 26 Oct 1 Oct 3 Total After Drop
1st VANDAL J-24 168 Brandon Tattersall   1.0 1.0 1.0         3.0 3.0
2nd TEYMA Mirage 24 217 Robert Weguelin 220 2.0 2.0 4.0         8.0 8.0
3rd SELENE Mirage 24 218 John Vines 68 3.0 6.0 2.0         11.0 11.0
4th TWIST MY ARM Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 200 4.0 4.0 6.0         14.0 14.0
5th SHRAPNEL J-22 167 Ryan Wells (RMC)   5.0 DNF 3.0 9.0 DNC         17.0 17.0
6th BLACK JACK J-24 168 Nathan Zalepa (RMC)   5.0 DNF 5.0 9.0 DNC         19.0 19.0
7th seattle slewp   174 Peter Krasewski   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0         21.0 21.0
8th OBSESSED J-24 168 Josh McCullough (RMC)   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0         23.0 23.0

Sep 12 - Aug 6 at 1805

Start: Aug 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 1821, Course: YCO2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 VANDAL J-24 168 Brandon Tattersall   191832 0:57:32 0:57:14 0:00:00 168 1.0
2 TEYMA Mirage 24 217 Robert Weguelin 220 192348 1:02:48 0:57:31 0:00:19 220.126 2.0
3 SELENE Mirage 24 218 John Vines 68 192454 1:03:54 0:58:26 0:01:19 231.014 3.0
4 TWIST MY ARM Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 200 192750 1:06:50 1:00:26 0:03:32 260.046 4.0
5 SHRAPNEL J-22 167 Ryan Wells (RMC)     DNF       5.0
5 BLACK JACK J-24 168 Nathan Zalepa (RMC)     DNF       5.0

Sep 17 at 1805

Start: Aug 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 1808, Course: X02, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 VANDAL J-24 168 Brandon Tattersall   184930 0:41:30 0:41:17 0:00:00 168 1.0
2 TEYMA Mirage 24 217 Robert Weguelin 220 185630 0:48:30 0:44:25 0:03:26 264.049 2.0
3 SHRAPNEL J-22 167 Ryan Wells (RMC)   185330 0:45:30 0:45:20 0:04:04 222.885 3.0
4 TWIST MY ARM Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 200 190000 0:52:00 0:47:01 0:06:21 312.073 4.0
5 BLACK JACK J-24 168 Nathan Zalepa (RMC)   185530 0:47:30 0:47:15 0:06:00 250.327 5.0
6 SELENE Mirage 24 218 John Vines 68 190015 0:52:15 0:47:47 0:07:06 315.503 6.0

Sep 19 - 19/9/19 at 1805

Start: Aug 13, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: SXO2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 VANDAL J-24 168 Brandon Tattersall   183531 0:30:31 0:30:21 0:00:00 168 1.0
2 SELENE Mirage 24 218 John Vines 68 184308 0:38:08 0:34:52 0:04:56 310.125 2.0
3 seattle slewp   174 Peter Krasewski   184614 0:41:14 0:40:35 0:10:24 367.969 3.0
4 TEYMA Mirage 24 217 Robert Weguelin 220 184930 0:44:30 0:40:45 0:11:21 428.924 4.0
5 OBSESSED J-24 168 Josh McCullough (RMC)   185008 0:45:08 0:44:54 0:14:37 440.742 5.0
6 TWIST MY ARM Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 200 185525 0:50:25 0:45:35 0:16:51 539.327 6.0

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com