event burgee venue burgee

PHRF 2 May 2019

Kingston Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:04 on May 21, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Kingston Yacht Club
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No May 7 May 2 May 9 May 14 May 16 May 21 Total After Drop
1st TEYMA Mirage 24 217 Robert Weguelin 220 2.0 2.0 RCD (9.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNF 2.0 19.0 10.0
2nd SELENE Mirage 24 218 John Vines 68 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 21.0 12.0
3rd TWIST MY ARM Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 200 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNF 3.0 16.0 13.0
4th VANDAL J-24 168 Brandon Tattersall   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 RCD 1.0 4.0 29.0 20.0
5th LA GALOUINE C&C Frigate 210 Peter Cohrs 2108 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 1.0 33.0 24.0
6th SOLEVENTO C&C 29 209     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 50.0 41.0
DNQ BLACK JACK J-24 168 (RMC)   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0
DNQ SEATTLE SLEWP SAN JUAN 30 174     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0

May 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 181014, Course: GSXO, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SELENE Mirage 24 218 John Vines 68 193454 1:24:40 1:17:25 0:00:00 218 1.0
2 TEYMA Mirage 24 217 Robert Weguelin 220 193801 1:27:47 1:20:24 0:03:15 240.802 2.0
3 TWIST MY ARM Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 200 194012 1:29:58 1:21:21 0:04:21 256.775 3.0

May 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1811, Course: CR02, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 TWIST MY ARM Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 200 185846 0:47:46 0:43:11 0:00:00 225 1.0
2 TEYMA Mirage 24 217 Robert Weguelin 220   RCD       2.0
2 LA GALOUINE C&C Frigate 210 Peter Cohrs 2108   DNF       2.0

May 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1811, Course: CR02, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SELENE Mirage 24 218 John Vines 68 190238 0:57:38 0:52:42 0:00:00 218 1.0
2 VANDAL J-24 168 Brandon Tattersall   185839 0:53:39 0:53:22 0:00:40 175.188 2.0
3 TWIST MY ARM Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 200 190601 1:01:01 0:55:10 0:02:44 254.363 3.0

May 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1811, Course: CR02, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 TEYMA Mirage 24 217 Robert Weguelin 220 185158 0:46:58 0:43:01 0:00:00 217 1.0
2 SELENE Mirage 24 218 John Vines 68 185211 0:47:11 0:43:09 0:00:08 219.853 2.0
3 TWIST MY ARM Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 200 185333 0:48:33 0:43:54 0:00:59 237.848 3.0
4 VANDAL J-24 168 Brandon Tattersall     RCD       4.0

May 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1811, Course: CR02, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 VANDAL J-24 168 Brandon Tattersall   191911 1:14:11 1:13:48 0:00:00 168 1.0
2 SELENE Mirage 24 218 John Vines 68 195612 1:51:12 1:41:41 0:30:30 452.14 2.0
3 TEYMA Mirage 24 217 Robert Weguelin 220   DNF       3.0
3 TWIST MY ARM Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 200   DNF       3.0
3 LA GALOUINE C&C Frigate 210 Peter Cohrs 2108   DNF       3.0

May 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1811, Course: CR02, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LA GALOUINE C&C Frigate 210 Peter Cohrs 2108 190008 0:55:07 0:51:04 0:00:00 210 1.0
2 TEYMA Mirage 24 217 Robert Weguelin 220 190133 0:56:32 0:51:47 0:00:47 225.716 2.0
3 TWIST MY ARM Mirage 24 225 Tom Wilson 200 190259 0:57:58 0:52:25 0:01:30 241.616 3.0
4 VANDAL J-24 168 Brandon Tattersall   185755 0:52:54 0:52:37 0:01:34 185.41 4.0
5 SOLEVENTO C&C 29 209     190155 0:56:54 0:52:48 0:01:52 229.783 5.0
6 SELENE Mirage 24 218 John Vines 68 190253 0:57:52 0:52:55 0:02:02 240.507 6.0

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com