event burgee venue burgee

PHRF 1 Sept-Oct 2019

Kingston Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:47 on October 3, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Kingston Yacht Club
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Sep 12 Sep 17 Sep 24 Sep 26 Oct 3 Total After Drop
1st DRAGON BAIT Ultimate 20 148 Rick Sellens 158 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 RCD 6.0 4.0
2nd LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Reid/Ruddy/Hull 61 1.0 2.0 1.7 RCD (6.0) 2.0 12.7 6.7
3rd FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 15.0 11.0
4th SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
5th TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Cameron/Martin 44224 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
6th RITALIN Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison   6.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 29.0 22.0
7th SUPRA         (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 7.0 8.0 6.0 40.0 29.0
8th TANTRIM Antrim 27 99 Paul Sentesy USA 16 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 46.0 35.0
9th CARA MIA V X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 8495 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 48.0 37.0
DNQ COOL CHANGE VX One 99     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0

Sep 12 - ´┐ŻAug 6 at 1805

Start: August 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 1821, Course: CY02, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Reid/Ruddy/Hull 61 190525 0:44:25 0:55:37 0:00:00 51 1.0
2 DRAGON BAIT Ultimate 20 148 Rick Sellens 158 191521 0:54:21 0:56:02 0:00:25 152.182 2.0
3 FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 191143 0:50:43 0:57:24 0:01:35 115.172 3.0
4 TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Cameron/Martin 44224 191821 0:57:21 0:58:04 0:02:26 182.74 4.0
5 SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 191628 0:55:28 0:59:27 0:03:35 163.556 5.0
6 RITALIN Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison   192427 1:03:27 1:10:50 0:13:38 244.875 6.0

Sep 17 at 1805

Start: August 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 1808, Course: X02, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DRAGON BAIT Ultimate 20 148 Rick Sellens 158 184530 0:37:30 0:38:40 0:00:00 148 1.0
2 LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Reid/Ruddy/Hull 61 184100 0:33:00 0:41:19 0:02:07 82.068 2.0
3 FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 184455 0:36:55 0:41:47 0:02:46 139.453 3.0
4 SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 184730 0:39:30 0:42:20 0:03:26 177.303 4.0
5 TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Cameron/Martin 44224 185230 0:44:30 0:45:03 0:06:19 250.56 5.0
6 RITALIN Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison   185330 0:45:30 0:50:47 0:10:52 265.212 6.0
7 TANTRIM Antrim 27 99 Paul Sentesy USA 16 185430 0:46:30 0:52:38 0:12:21 279.863 7.0
8 SUPRA           DNF       8.0

Sep 24 at 1805

Start: August 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: S02, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DRAGON BAIT Ultimate 20 148 Rick Sellens 158 184340 0:38:40 0:39:52 0:00:00 148 1.0
2 LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Reid/Ruddy/Hull 61   RCD       1.7
3 TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Cameron/Martin 44224 184713 0:42:13 0:42:45 0:02:51 198.443 2.0
4 FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 184259 0:37:59 0:43:00 0:02:46 138.29 3.0
5 SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 184718 0:42:18 0:45:21 0:05:07 199.628 4.0
6 RITALIN Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison   184612 0:41:12 0:45:59 0:05:29 183.997 5.0
7 TANTRIM Antrim 27 99 Paul Sentesy USA 16 185039 0:45:39 0:51:40 0:10:26 247.229 6.0
8 SUPRA         185658 0:51:58 1:13:20 0:23:43 336.985 7.0

Sep 26 at 1805

Start: Aug 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: ro2, Wind dir: n, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DRAGON BAIT Ultimate 20 148 Rick Sellens 158 184239 0:37:39 0:38:49 0:00:00 148 1.0
2 FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 183958 0:34:58 0:39:35 0:00:40 108.842 2.0
3 SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 184350 0:38:50 0:41:38 0:02:37 165.269 3.0
4 CARA MIA V X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 8495 184456 0:39:56 0:41:56 0:02:58 181.321 4.0
5 TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Cameron/Martin 44224 184627 0:41:27 0:41:58 0:03:07 203.454 5.0
6 LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Reid/Ruddy/Hull 61 183930 0:34:30 0:43:12 0:03:30 102.032 6.0
7 RITALIN Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison   184648 0:41:48 0:46:40 0:07:02 208.561 7.0
8 SUPRA         185047 0:45:47 1:04:36 0:18:17 266.691 8.0

Oct 3 at 1805

Start: Aug 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 1750, Course: S02, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 DRAGON BAIT Ultimate 20 148 Rick Sellens 158   RCD       1.0
1 SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 181444 0:24:44 0:26:31 0:00:00 127 1.0
3 LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Reid/Ruddy/Hull 61 181125 0:21:25 0:26:49 0:00:14 56.139 2.0
4 TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Cameron/Martin 44224 181658 0:26:58 0:27:18 0:00:47 174.715 3.0
5 FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 181515 0:25:15 0:28:35 0:01:50 138.039 4.0
6 RITALIN Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison   181944 0:29:44 0:33:11 0:05:59 233.826 5.0
7 SUPRA         181956 0:29:56 0:42:14 0:11:09 238.099 6.0

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com

www.kingstonyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com