event burgee venue burgee

PHRF 1 August 2019

Kingston Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:10 on August 22, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Kingston Yacht Club
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Aug 1 Aug 6 Aug 8 Aug 13 Aug 15 Aug 20 Aug 22 Total After Drop
1st SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 20.0 10.0
2nd LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Mike Hull 61 2.0 7.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 30.0 20.0
3rd FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 32.0 22.0
4th TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Ross Cameron 44224 8.0 OCS 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 34.0 24.0
5th DRAGON BAIT Ultimate 20 148 Rick Sellens 158 5.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0
6th CARA MIA V X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 8495 1.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 54.0 44.0
7th RITALIN Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison   6.0 7.4 RCD (10.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 54.4 44.4
8th Cool Change VX One 99     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 61.0 51.0
9th TANTRIM Antrim 27 99 Paul Sentesy USA 16 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.2 RCD 65.2 55.2

Aug 1 at 1805

Start: August 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: GO2, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CARA MIA V X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 8495 190753 1:02:53 1:06:02 0:00:00 138 1.0
2 LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Mike Hull 61 185806 0:53:06 1:06:29 0:00:22 54.076 2.0
3 SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 190722 1:02:22 1:06:51 0:00:46 133.568 3.0
4 FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 190556 1:00:56 1:08:58 0:02:36 121.272 4.0
5 DRAGON BAIT Ultimate 20 148 Rick Sellens 158 191256 1:07:56 1:10:02 0:03:53 181.32 5.0
6 RITALIN Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison   191219 1:07:19 1:15:09 0:08:10 176.03 6.0
7 TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Ross Cameron 44224   OCS       8.0

Aug 6 - ´┐ŻAug 6 at 1805

Start: August 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: GHCOXO, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 11
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 190555 1:00:55 1:05:18 0:00:00 127 1.0
2 TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Ross Cameron 44224 191012 1:05:12 1:06:01 0:00:43 164.156 2.0
3 CARA MIA V X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 8495 190851 1:03:51 1:07:03 0:01:40 152.446 3.0
4 FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 190434 0:59:34 1:07:25 0:01:53 115.289 4.0
5 DRAGON BAIT Ultimate 20 148 Rick Sellens 158 191114 1:06:14 1:08:17 0:02:54 173.12 5.0
6 TANTRIM Antrim 27 99 Paul Sentesy USA 16 190939 1:04:39 1:13:11 0:06:58 159.385 6.0
7 LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Mike Hull 61   DNF       7.0
8 RITALIN Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison     RCD       7.4

Aug 8 at 1805

Start: August 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: XOSO, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 16
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cool Change VX One 99     183245 0:27:45 0:31:25 0:00:00 99 1.0
2 SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 183436 0:29:36 0:31:44 0:00:18 132.362 2.0
3 FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 183439 0:29:39 0:33:34 0:01:54 133.264 3.0
4 LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Mike Hull 61 183203 0:27:03 0:33:52 0:01:58 86.377 4.0
5 TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Ross Cameron 44224 183902 0:34:02 0:34:28 0:03:01 212.311 5.0
6 DRAGON BAIT Ultimate 20 148 Rick Sellens 158 183854 0:33:54 0:34:57 0:03:26 209.906 6.0

Aug 13 at 1805

Start: August 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: SGO2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 192709 1:22:09 1:28:03 0:00:00 127 1.0
2 TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Ross Cameron 44224 193225 1:27:25 1:28:31 0:00:27 160.878 2.0
3 LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Mike Hull 61 191707 1:12:07 1:30:17 0:01:47 62.46 3.0
4 FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 192453 1:19:53 1:30:25 0:02:05 112.42 4.0
5 RITALIN Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison   192802 1:23:02 1:32:41 0:04:09 132.682 5.0

Aug 15 at 1805

Start: August 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: CFO, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 7
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Mike Hull 61 185729 0:52:29 1:05:42 0:00:00 51 1.0
2 SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 190915 1:04:15 1:08:52 0:02:57 152.434 2.0
3 TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Ross Cameron 44224 191747 1:12:47 1:13:42 0:07:53 225.996 3.0
4 DRAGON BAIT Ultimate 20 148 Rick Sellens 158 191717 1:12:17 1:14:31 0:08:33 221.685 4.0
5 FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 191451 1:09:51 1:19:04 0:11:48 200.709 5.0
6 RITALIN Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison   191833 1:13:33 1:22:06 0:14:41 232.605 6.0

Aug 20 at 1805

Start: Aug 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: HOSO, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 185853 0:53:53 0:57:45 0:00:00 127 1.0
2 FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 185717 0:52:17 0:59:11 0:01:15 111.309 2.0
3 LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Mike Hull 61 185224 0:47:24 0:59:21 0:01:16 63.418 3.0
4 TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Ross Cameron 44224 190430 0:59:30 1:00:15 0:02:27 182.082 4.0
5 DRAGON BAIT Ultimate 20 148 Rick Sellens 158 190355 0:58:55 1:00:44 0:02:54 176.362 5.0

Aug 22 at 1809

Start: Aug 22, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: GSO2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 18
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Place Points
1 TANTRIM Antrim 27 99 Paul Sentesy USA 16 RCD 9.2

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com

www.kingstonyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com