event burgee venue burgee

PHRF 1 August 2019

Kingston Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:44 on September 9, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Kingston Yacht Club
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Aug 1 Aug 6 Aug 8 Aug 13 Aug 15 Aug 20 Aug 27 Aug 29 Total After Drop
1st SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Cameron/Martin 44224 (8.0 OCS) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 29.0 16.0
3rd LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Reid/Ruddy/Hull 61 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 29.0 17.0
4th FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 29.0 20.0
5th DRAGON BAIT Ultimate 20 148 Rick Sellens 158 5.0 5.0 (6.0) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.2 RCD 2.0 41.2 25.2
6th CARA MIA V X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 8495 1.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.8 RCD 60.8 40.8
7th RITALIN Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison   6.0 7.4 RCD (10.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 64.4 44.4
8th TANTRIM Antrim 27 99 Paul Sentesy USA 16 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.2 RCD 5.0 10.0 DNC 69.2 49.2
9th Cool Change VX One 99     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 71.0 51.0

Aug 1 at 1805

Start: August 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: GO2, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CARA MIA V X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 8495 190753 1:02:53 1:06:02 0:00:00 138 1.0
2 LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Reid/Ruddy/Hull 61 185806 0:53:06 1:06:29 0:00:22 54.076 2.0
3 SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 190722 1:02:22 1:06:51 0:00:46 133.568 3.0
4 FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 190556 1:00:56 1:08:58 0:02:36 121.272 4.0
5 DRAGON BAIT Ultimate 20 148 Rick Sellens 158 191256 1:07:56 1:10:02 0:03:53 181.32 5.0
6 RITALIN Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison   191219 1:07:19 1:15:09 0:08:10 176.03 6.0
7 TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Cameron/Martin 44224   OCS       8.0

Aug 6 - ´┐ŻAug 6 at 1805

Start: August 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: GHCOXO, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 11
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 190555 1:00:55 1:05:18 0:00:00 127 1.0
2 TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Cameron/Martin 44224 191012 1:05:12 1:06:01 0:00:43 164.156 2.0
3 CARA MIA V X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 8495 190851 1:03:51 1:07:03 0:01:40 152.446 3.0
4 FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 190434 0:59:34 1:07:25 0:01:53 115.289 4.0
5 DRAGON BAIT Ultimate 20 148 Rick Sellens 158 191114 1:06:14 1:08:17 0:02:54 173.12 5.0
6 TANTRIM Antrim 27 99 Paul Sentesy USA 16 190939 1:04:39 1:13:11 0:06:58 159.385 6.0
7 LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Reid/Ruddy/Hull 61   DNF       7.0
8 RITALIN Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison     RCD       7.4

Aug 8 at 1805

Start: August 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: XOSO, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 16
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cool Change VX One 99     183245 0:27:45 0:31:25 0:00:00 99 1.0
2 SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 183436 0:29:36 0:31:44 0:00:18 132.362 2.0
3 FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 183439 0:29:39 0:33:34 0:01:54 133.264 3.0
4 LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Reid/Ruddy/Hull 61 183203 0:27:03 0:33:52 0:01:58 86.377 4.0
5 TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Cameron/Martin 44224 183902 0:34:02 0:34:28 0:03:01 212.311 5.0
6 DRAGON BAIT Ultimate 20 148 Rick Sellens 158 183854 0:33:54 0:34:57 0:03:26 209.906 6.0

Aug 13 at 1805

Start: August 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: SGO2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 192709 1:22:09 1:28:03 0:00:00 127 1.0
2 TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Cameron/Martin 44224 193225 1:27:25 1:28:31 0:00:27 160.878 2.0
3 LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Reid/Ruddy/Hull 61 191707 1:12:07 1:30:17 0:01:47 62.46 3.0
4 FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 192453 1:19:53 1:30:25 0:02:05 112.42 4.0
5 RITALIN Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison   192802 1:23:02 1:32:41 0:04:09 132.682 5.0

Aug 15 at 1805

Start: August 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: CFO, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 7
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Reid/Ruddy/Hull 61 185729 0:52:29 1:05:42 0:00:00 51 1.0
2 SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 190915 1:04:15 1:08:52 0:02:57 152.434 2.0
3 TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Cameron/Martin 44224 191747 1:12:47 1:13:42 0:07:53 225.996 3.0
4 DRAGON BAIT Ultimate 20 148 Rick Sellens 158 191717 1:12:17 1:14:31 0:08:33 221.685 4.0
5 FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 191451 1:09:51 1:19:04 0:11:48 200.709 5.0
6 RITALIN Olson 30 106 Steve Harrison   191833 1:13:33 1:22:06 0:14:41 232.605 6.0

Aug 20 at 1805

Start: Aug 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: HOSO, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 185853 0:53:53 0:57:45 0:00:00 127 1.0
2 FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 185717 0:52:17 0:59:11 0:01:15 111.309 2.0
3 LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Reid/Ruddy/Hull 61 185224 0:47:24 0:59:21 0:01:16 63.418 3.0
4 TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Cameron/Martin 44224 190430 0:59:30 1:00:15 0:02:27 182.082 4.0
5 DRAGON BAIT Ultimate 20 148 Rick Sellens 158 190355 0:58:55 1:00:44 0:02:54 176.362 5.0
6 TANTRIM Antrim 27 99 Paul Sentesy USA 16   RCD       8.2

Aug 27 at 1805

Start: Aug 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: HO3, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 12
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 191659 1:11:59 1:17:10 0:00:00 127 1.0
2 TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Cameron/Martin 44224 192255 1:17:55 1:18:53 0:01:43 170.557 2.0
3 FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 191616 1:11:16 1:20:40 0:03:06 121.739 3.0
4 LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Reid/Ruddy/Hull 61 190937 1:04:37 1:20:54 0:02:59 72.921 4.0
5 DRAGON BAIT Ultimate 20 148 Rick Sellens 158   RCD       4.2
6 TANTRIM Antrim 27 99 Paul Sentesy USA 16 192022 1:15:22 1:25:18 0:07:12 151.837 5.0

Aug 29 at 1805

Start: Aug 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: GO3, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 17
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SHIZARU Abbott 33 127 Marianne/Paul Davis 14 191341 1:08:41 1:13:37 0:00:00 127 1.0
2 DRAGON BAIT Ultimate 20 148 Rick Sellens 158 191712 1:12:12 1:14:26 0:00:47 154.056 2.0
3 TOUCH OF CLASS Chaser 29 158 Cameron/Martin 44224 192159 1:16:59 1:17:57 0:04:16 190.858 3.0
4 FORCE 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 99 Bob Crowson 34338 191424 1:09:24 1:18:33 0:04:21 132.514 4.0
5 LONG TIME RUNNING Farr 30 51 Reid/Ruddy/Hull 61 190828 1:03:28 1:19:28 0:04:40 86.864 5.0
6 CARA MIA V X-95 TM 138 Rob Colwell 8495   RCD       6.8

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com

www.kingstonyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com