event burgee venue burgee

Shark World Championship 2018 - Metzger

Kingston Yacht Club

Results are final as of 9:46 on September 9, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Boat Name Nationality Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Crew Practice Long Distance Final Course Race Total Nett
1st 15 Slingshot 1040 Beaconsfield YC Stephane Locas Yan Locas, Victor Sullivan 2.0 6.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
2nd 11 Shanti 334 Kingston YC Jeff Boyd John Haworth, Nick Schwenger 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
3rd 32 Haj 335 National YC Stephen Jones Geoff Moore, Breck MacFarlane 9.0 1.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
4th 14 Eager for More 1481 Royal Canadian YC Greg Cockburn Andrew Barlow, Paul Currie 4.0 14.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
5th 03 Tiger Niles 1489 Bay of Quinte YC Peter Aker Jeff Mitchell,David OSullivan 12.0 3.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
6th 26 Mussels in the Corner 608 Pointe Claire YC Bruce Timmons Stefan Aebi, Peter Wellington 10.0 2.0 13.0 25.0 25.0
7th 07 Jumping the gun 1492 National YC Paul Laderoute Chris graham, Alan Laderoute 1.0 15.0 16.0 32.0 32.0
8th 16 Rampant 1012 NOLSC Levi Harper Georgina Gardner, Rob Vanderperk 7.0 8.0 18.0 33.0 33.0
9th 04 Jonathan Livingston Seagull 276 Kingston YC Peter Van Rossem Stan Wallace,Matt Fair 17.0 5.0 14.0 36.0 36.0
10th 17 Toga Party! 718 Whitby YC Cameron Smith Chris Russell, Marisa Shea 18.0 10.0 11.0 39.0 39.0
11th 09 Shadfly 927 Kingston YC Steve Raddon Julian Walker, Josh Wilby 13.0 7.0 20.0 40.0 40.0
12th 08 Devil with a Blue Dress 176 National YC John Brunt Rod Gardner, David Deboy 21.0 11.0 9.0 41.0 41.0
13th 19 Spinner 1769 Bay of Quinte YC Ross Findlater Gordon DeVries, Andrew Monteiro 14.0 9.0 21.0 44.0 44.0
14th 34 Sudden Impulse 1092 Beaconsfield YC Paul Beahr Lisa Pelling, Tim Marshall 6.0 17.0 24.0 47.0 47.0
15th 10 Malarkey 234 Royal Canadian YC Graeme Young Nancy Harvey, John Currid 20.0 13.0 15.0 48.0 48.0
16th 23 Duck Soup 1456 Mimico CC John Dakin Kyle Dakin, Trvor Dakin 3.0 34.0 RET 12.0 49.0 49.0
17th 13 Shark Poop 1495 Nepean Sailing Club Johan Koppernaes Doug Brown, Michael Lee 19.0 20.0 10.0 49.0 49.0
18th 27 Cariad 281 Kingston YC MELODIE GUMMER Sue Fraser,Mary Wilson 16.0 16.0 17.0 49.0 49.0
19th 18 Crunch 1767 NOLSC Josh Wiwcharyk Chris Clarke, Tristan Story 8.0 34.0 RET 8.0 50.0 50.0
20th 31 Celeste 366 Royal Canadian YC Martin Shaw Andrew Morgan, Daina Morgan 15.0 34.0 RET 3.0 52.0 52.0
21st 05 Freak On A Leash 185 Royal Hamilton YC Jeremy Crowder Connolly Aziz, Steve Mazza 11.0 34.0 RET 7.0 52.0 52.0
22nd 28 J.A.W.S. 747 TS&CC Kevin Walker Trevor Jamieson, Kirsten Walker 22.0 12.0 19.0 53.0 53.0
23rd 12 Cruxshadow 444 National YC Sean McKee Jody Johns, Sheldon Street 24.0 19.0 25.0 68.0 68.0
24th 22 INVICTA 1497 Royal Canadian YC Toby Barwick Janet Boychuk, Doug MacFarlane 26.0 18.0 26.0 70.0 70.0
25th 30 Splash Log 270 TS&CC Nicolas Greenland Nicolas Picard, Sara Kim Turnbull 23.0 34.0 RET 22.0 79.0 79.0
26th 01 Inevitable 727 Kingston YC Robin Wynne-Edwards Chrystal Wilson,Pavel Samuleev 30.0 21.0 29.0 80.0 80.0
27th 24 Lovebites 1056 Beaconsfield YC David Bowen Iain Swain, Corey Lawrence 32.0 22.0 28.0 82.0 82.0
28th 06 Dartos 8 SCE Ebensee Ernst Felsecker Heinrich Schuch, John Frazer 27.0 34.0 DNS 23.0 84.0 84.0
29th 25 spliff 277 Brockville YC John Maksymiac/Dave Duncan Conrad McCullough/Frank Eusatace, Arv bennet/Bob Gillet 28.0 25.0 32.0 85.0 85.0
30th 20 hi-jinks 2000 Wiesbaden YC Bodo Guenther Karl Frey, Bob McComb 31.0 24.0 31.0 86.0 86.0
31st 21 R & R 616 Kingston YC John Adams Sean Marshall,Bev Tripp 25.0 34.0 RET 27.0 86.0 86.0
32nd 29 Malicous Mallard 570 Britannia YC Aaron Middleton Jason Hess,James Mead 33.0 23.0 33.0 89.0 89.0
33rd 35 TeQuila 815 National YC Michele Toohey Julia Raffaghello, Seth Verzyden 29.0 34.0 RET 30.0 93.0 93.0

www.KingstonYachtClub.com
manager@kingstonyachtclub.com

www.SharkWorlds2018.ca
sharkworlds2018@kingstonyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com