event burgee venue burgee

PHRF Weekend 2013 Series

Kingston Yacht Club

Results as of 16:32 on November 21, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Kingston Yacht Club
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Main Duck Is. Wolfe Is Pigeon Harbour Race Carruthers Series Total After Drop
Alchemy Abbott 33 132 R. Shaw CAN14          
Mokita Cape Dory 198 E. Haley 330          
Touch of Class Chaser 29 162 R. Cameron 44224          
Obsession Kirby 30 129 D. Collins 74180          
Seattle Slewp San Juan 30 174 P. Kraszewski 54093          
Mindemoya Tanzer 22 215 Michael Nicoll-Griffith 40          
Hardtack Martin 242 156 R. Bruneau CAN241          
For Play C&C 27-5 177 C. Falkson 34584          
Spontaneity Newport 27 210 S. Reid 478          
O’ffliction Olson 40 50 J. Wilby 246          
Chiriya III C&C 29-2 174 S. Harrison 34529          
Mad Carew C&C 27 186 Chris Phippen 34191          
Take 5 C&C 37 105 Conrad Falkson 32912          
Proclivity -21 Colin Wartman          
Organized Chaos Olson 30 108 Derek Lay 31530          
Jammin' Beneteau 285 225 Ken Martin 1285          
Royal Roads Martin 242 157 K. Davidson / RMC 264          
Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 78 S. Marshall 175          
Scotia Maid Paceship 29 Northwind CB 247 Mark Siemons C-177          
Fireside J24 165 Al Van Diest 609          
Selene 223 John Vines          
           
Selene 223 J. Vines 68          
Jessie C&C 24 227 Cory 34180          
1st Roller Coaster Abbott 33 126 D. Ruddy A - 13 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 7.0
2nd Cara Mia X-95 TM 138 R. Colwell 8495 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 23.0 8.0
3rd Force 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 93 B. Crowson 34338 4.0 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 29.0 14.0
4th Tantrim Antrim 27 93 P. Sentesy USA16 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 32.0 17.0
5th Signature Kiwi 41 63 H. Cocaud 26111 6.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 DNC 46.0 31.0
6th Happy Puppy C&C 115 CF 57 D. McKindsey CAN-29 3.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 54.0 39.0
7th Dragon Bait Ultimate 20 147 R. Sellens 158 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 61.0 46.0
8th Cariad 221 M. Gummer 281 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 61.0 46.0
9th Ramble On 139 C. Walmsley 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 61.0 46.0
10th Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 78 S. Marshall 175 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 63.0 48.0
11th Synergy SANTA CRUZ 27 OB 138 J. Colburn 20706 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0 50.0
12th Bagatelle C&C 41 Redline 114 D. Currie 2465 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 66.0 51.0
13th Dragon III HUGHES 35 144 R. Sellens 24960 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 67.0 52.0
14th Wahoo F31R 3 R. Ward 28892 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 68.0 53.0

Main Duck Is.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Ramble On 139 C. Walmsley 10:28:24 10:58:38 0:00:00 139 1.0
2 Cara Mia X-95 TM 138 R. Colwell 8495 10:30:16 11:01:49 0:03:02 140.605 2.0
3 Happy Puppy C&C 115 CF 57 D. McKindsey CAN-29 8:55:49 11:02:03 0:02:46 59.377 3.0
4 Force 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 93 B. Crowson 34338 9:48:17 11:13:57 0:13:22 104.499 4.0
5 Synergy SANTA CRUZ 27 OB 138 J. Colburn 20706 10:46:36 11:18:58 0:19:22 154.652 5.0
6 Signature Kiwi 41 63 H. Cocaud 26111 9:28:04 11:32:50 0:28:02 87.113 6.0
7 Dragon III HUGHES 35 144 R. Sellens 24960 11:50:37 12:17:59 1:16:24 209.707 7.0
8 Wahoo F31R 3 R. Ward 28892 9:18:00 13:01:31 1:27:44 78.455 8.0

Wolfe Is

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cara Mia X-95 TM 138 R. Colwell 8495 8:11:51 8:36:28 0:00:00 138 1.0
2 Roller Coaster Abbott 33 126 D. Ruddy A - 13 8:10:45 8:47:02 0:09:50 136.794 2.0
3 Force 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 93 B. Crowson 34338 7:58:10 9:07:48 0:27:21 122.993 3.0
4 Tantrim Antrim 27 93 P. Sentesy USA16 8:13:15 9:25:05 0:42:26 139.535 4.0
5 Signature Kiwi 41 63 H. Cocaud 26111 7:49:31 9:32:38 0:46:03 113.506 5.0
6 Happy Puppy C&C 115 CF 57 D. McKindsey CAN-29 7:45:34 9:35:15 0:47:34 109.174 6.0

Pigeon

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Roller Coaster Abbott 33 126 D. Ruddy A - 13 3:52:14 4:09:24 0:00:00 126 1.0
2 Cara Mia X-95 TM 138 R. Colwell 8495 4:01:30 4:13:35 0:03:59 147.046 2.0
3 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 78 S. Marshall 175 3:36:37 4:15:56 0:05:31 90.533 3.0
4 Force 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 93 B. Crowson 34338 3:47:00 4:20:03 0:09:18 114.114 4.0
5 Tantrim Antrim 27 93 P. Sentesy USA16 3:52:48 4:26:42 0:15:06 127.287 5.0
6 Bagatelle C&C 41 Redline 114 D. Currie 2465 4:42:13 5:10:08 0:55:16 239.518 6.0

Harbour Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cariad 221 M. Gummer 281 4:25:45 4:01:50 0:00:00 221 1.0
2 Roller Coaster Abbott 33 126 D. Ruddy A - 13 3:55:31 4:12:56 0:10:20 150.188 2.0
3 Cara Mia X-95 TM 138 R. Colwell 8495 4:02:02 4:14:09 0:11:43 165.452 3.0
4 Tantrim Antrim 27 93 P. Sentesy USA16 3:49:21 4:22:45 0:18:15 135.745 4.0
5 Signature Kiwi 41 63 H. Cocaud 26111 3:46:22 4:36:05 0:28:05 128.758 5.0

Carruthers Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Place Points
1 Dragon Bait Ultimate 20 147 R. Sellens 158 1 1.0
2 Roller Coaster Abbott 33 126 D. Ruddy A - 13 2 2.0
3 Force 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 93 B. Crowson 34338 3 3.0
4 Tantrim Antrim 27 93 P. Sentesy USA16 4 4.0

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com

www.kingstonyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com