event burgee venue burgee

Offshore Weeknight Overall

Kingston Yacht Club

Preliminary Results as of 19:42 on September 29, 2009

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, To qualify:1, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:11, Scoring system:Kingston Yacht Club
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF May June July Tuesday June July Thursday August September Total Nett
1st Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 175 S. Marshall 78 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Cara Mia X-95 TM 8495 R. Colwell 138 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
3rd Force 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 34338 B. Crowson 93 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
4th Seattle Slewp San Juan 30 54093 P. Kraszewski 174 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 21.0 14.0
5th For Play C&C 27   P. Van Rossem 174 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 21.0 16.0
6th Mindemoya Tanzer 22 40 M. Nichol-Grifith 213 6.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 38.0 26.0
7th Tantrim Antrim 27 USA16 P. Sentesy 90 7.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 40.0 28.0
8th Spontaneity Newport 27 478 S. Reid 210 8.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 41.0 29.0
9th Chiriya III C&C 29-2 34529 S. Harrison 177 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 44.0 32.0
10th Bagatelle C&C 41 Redline 2465 D. Currie 114 (12.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 49.0 37.0
11th Dragon III Hughes 35 24960 Rick Sellens 147 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 52.0 40.0

May

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF Place Nett
1 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 175 S. Marshall 78 1 1.0
2 For Play C&C 27   P. Van Rossem 174 2 2.0
3 Cara Mia X-95 TM 8495 R. Colwell 138 3 3.0
4 Force 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 34338 B. Crowson 93 4 4.0
5 Seattle Slewp San Juan 30 54093 P. Kraszewski 174 5 5.0
6 Mindemoya Tanzer 22 40 M. Nichol-Grifith 213 6 6.0
7 Tantrim Antrim 27 USA16 P. Sentesy 90 7 7.0
8 Spontaneity Newport 27 478 S. Reid 210 8 8.0

June July Tuesday

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF Place Nett
1 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 175 S. Marshall 78 1 1.0
2 Cara Mia X-95 TM 8495 R. Colwell 138 2 2.0
3 Force 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 34338 B. Crowson 93 3 3.0
4 Mindemoya Tanzer 22 40 M. Nichol-Grifith 213 4 4.0
5 For Play C&C 27   P. Van Rossem 174 5 5.0
6 Seattle Slewp San Juan 30 54093 P. Kraszewski 174 6 6.0
7 Tantrim Antrim 27 USA16 P. Sentesy 90 7 7.0
8 Spontaneity Newport 27 478 S. Reid 210 8 8.0
9 Chiriya III C&C 29-2 34529 S. Harrison 177 9 9.0
10 Bagatelle C&C 41 Redline 2465 D. Currie 114 10 10.0

June July Thursday

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF Place Nett
1 Cara Mia X-95 TM 8495 R. Colwell 138 1 1.0
2 Force 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 34338 B. Crowson 93 2 2.0
3 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 175 S. Marshall 78 3 3.0
4 Mindemoya Tanzer 22 40 M. Nichol-Grifith 213 4 4.0
5 For Play C&C 27   P. Van Rossem 174 5 5.0
6 Spontaneity Newport 27 478 S. Reid 210 6 6.0
7 Seattle Slewp San Juan 30 54093 P. Kraszewski 174 7 7.0
8 Chiriya III C&C 29-2 34529 S. Harrison 177 8 8.0
9 Bagatelle C&C 41 Redline 2465 D. Currie 114 9 9.0

August

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF Place Nett
1 Seattle Slewp San Juan 30 54093 P. Kraszewski 174 1 1.0
2 Cara Mia X-95 TM 8495 R. Colwell 138 2 2.0
3 Force 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 34338 B. Crowson 93 3 3.0
4 For Play C&C 27   P. Van Rossem 174 4 4.0
5 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 175 S. Marshall 78 5 5.0
6 Chiriya III C&C 29-2 34529 S. Harrison 177 6 6.0
7 Spontaneity Newport 27 478 S. Reid 210 7 7.0
8 Tantrim Antrim 27 USA16 P. Sentesy 90 8 8.0
9 Dragon III Hughes 35 24960 Rick Sellens 147 9 9.0
10 Bagatelle C&C 41 Redline 2465 D. Currie 114 10 10.0

September

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRF Place Nett
1 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 175 S. Marshall 78 1 1.0
2 Seattle Slewp San Juan 30 54093 P. Kraszewski 174 2 2.0
3 Force 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 34338 B. Crowson 93 3 3.0
4 Cara Mia X-95 TM 8495 R. Colwell 138 4 4.0
5 For Play C&C 27   P. Van Rossem 174 5 5.0
6 Tantrim Antrim 27 USA16 P. Sentesy 90 6 6.0
7 Dragon III Hughes 35 24960 Rick Sellens 147 7 7.0
8 Bagatelle C&C 41 Redline 2465 D. Currie 114 8 8.0
9 Chiriya III C&C 29-2 34529 S. Harrison 177 9 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com